Staff Directory by Building

Kohler Districtwide Staff

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Anderson, Paula
Administration
Assistant to the Superintendent/HR
Andrews, Theresa
Administration
High School/Middle School Secretary
Dantzler, Andrew
Maintenance
Director of Buildings and Grounds
DeBaker, Nick
Administration
High/Middle School Principal
Fischer, Elissa
Administration
Elementary Secretary
Greene, Lisa
Administration
Superintendent
Hocevar, Matt
Administration
Community Resource Officer
Iseler, Jacqueline
Administration
Elementary Principal/District Assessment Coordinator
Johnsrud, Nicole
Administration
School Nurse
Kautzer, Matt
Administration
Business Manager
Maggi, Tracy
Paraprofessional
Library Aide
Miller, Nate
Administration
Information Technology Coordinator
Payne, Cindy
Administration
Director of Pupil Services & Special Education
Trowbridge, Ginna
Kohler Kare
Kohler Kare Coordinator
Administration
Director of Athletics & Activities

Elementary

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Regular Education
1st Grade Teacher
Regular Education
4th Grade Teacher
Regular Education
5K Teacher
Regular Education
4K Teacher
Regular Education
4th Grade Teacher
Regular Education
5th Grade Teacher
Regular Education
2nd Grade Teacher
Physical Ed
Physical Ed Teacher
Regular Education
5th Grade Teacher
Regular Education
2nd Grade Teacher
Regular Education
1st Grade Teacher
Regular Education
3rd Grade Teacher
Regular Education
2nd Grade Teacher
Fischer, Elissa
Secretary
Elementary Secretary
Iseler, Jacqueline
Administration
Elementary Principal/District Assessment Coordinator
Johnsrud, Nicole
Administration
School Nurse
Konecke, Debra
Special Education
Special Ed Aide
Fine Arts
Music Teacher
Regular Education
Library Media Specialist
Physical Ed
Physical Ed Teacher
Regular Education
5K Teacher
Pupil Services
4K-5th School Counselor
Special Education
Occupational Therapist
Regular Education
3rd Grade Teacher
Pupil Services
Speech Pathologist
Regular Education
4th Grade Teacher
Regular Education
1st Grade Teacher
Fine Arts
Art Teacher
Regular Education
Reading/Math Intervention Specialist
Special Education
Special Ed Teacher
Regular Education
5K Teacher
Regular Education
4K Teacher

Middle School

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Andrews, Theresa
Secretary
High School/Middle School Secretary
Technology
Industrial Arts
Business Ed
Business Ed Teacher
Physical Ed
Physical Ed Teacher
DeBaker, Nick
Administration
High/Middle School Principal
Social Studies
Social Studies Teacher
English
Middle School Teacher
Regular Education
Middle School Teacher
Regular Education
Library Media Specialist
Morelli, Jacob
Physical Ed
Physical Ed Teacher
Regular Education
Middle School Teacher
Special Education
Occupational Therapist
Pupil Services
Speech Pathologist
Regular Education
Middle School Teacher
Social Studies
Social Studies Teacher
Regular Education
Middle School Teacher
Special Education
Special Ed Teacher
Fine Arts
Music Teacher
Fine Arts
Band Director
Regular Education
Reading/Math Intervention Specialist
Math
Math Teacher
Winter, Michelle
Special Education
Special Ed Aide
Regular Education
Science Teacher

High School

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Andrews, Theresa
Secretary
High School/Middle School Secretary
Technology
Industrial Arts
Foreign Language
Spanish Teacher
Business Ed
Business Ed Teacher
Physical Ed
Physical Ed Teacher
DeBaker, Nick
Administration
High/Middle School Principal
Business Ed
Business Ed Teacher
English
English Teacher
Math
Math Teacher
Regular Education
Library Media Specialist
Regular Education
Science Teacher
English
English Teacher
Morelli, Jacob
Physical Ed
Physical Ed Teacher
Fine Arts
Art Teacher
Social Studies
Social Studies Teacher
Special Education
Occupational Therapist
Pupil Services
Speech Pathologist
Regular Education
English Teacher
Special Education
Special Ed Teacher
Fine Arts
Music Teacher
Fine Arts
Band Director
Trowbridge, Ginna
Paraprofessional
Classroom Aide
Pupil Services
School Counselor
Math
Math Teacher
Wilkens, Kim
Special Education
Special Ed Aide
Regular Education
Science Teacher