Staff Directory by Building

Kohler Districtwide Staff

Name Department Position Phone
Anderson, Paula Administration Assistant to the Superintendent/HR (920) 803-7200
Brown, Timothy Administration Principal (920) 459-2920
Dixon, Ryan Maintenance Custodian (920) 803-7500
Gabrielse, Mark Maintenance Custodian (920) 459-2920
Greene, Lisa Administration Principal (920) 459-2920
Hildebrand, Joseph Administration Athletic Director (920) 803-7205
Kautzer, Matt Administration Business Manager (920) 803-7204
Maggi, Tracy Paraprofessional Library Aide (920) 459-2920
Miller, Kathy Administration School Nurse (920) 803-7287
Miller, Nate Administration Technology Coordinator (920) 803-7214
Neil, Linda Kohler Kare Kohler Kare Coordinator (920) 803-7250
Payne, Cindy Administration Director of Pupil Services & Special Education (920) 803-7207
Schulz, Jeffrey Maintenance Custodian (920) 803-7218
Theune, Theresa Secretary Special Education Secretary (920) 803-7283
Trueblood, Quynh Administration Superintendent (920) 803-7201

Elementary

Name Department Position Phone
Bartelt, Ann Regular Education 4th Grade Teacher (920) 803-7221
Behler, Meredith Special Education Special Ed Teacher (920) 803-7265
Bitter, Ann Regular Education 5th Grade Teacher (920) 803-7223
Bittner, Karen Regular Education 5K Teacher (920) 803-7224
Bley, Betty Regular Education 4K Teacher (920) 803-7226
Bruggink, Rikki Regular Education 3rd Grade Teacher (920) 803-7249
Cole, Kelly Physical Ed Physical Ed Teacher (920) 803-7228
Cornielsen, Lisa Regular Education 4K Teacher (920) 803-7286
DeAmico, Kelly Regular Education 1st Grade Teacher (920) 803-7229
DePagter, Tonya Regular Education 4th Grade Teacher (920) 803-7233
DuMez, Duane Regular Education 5th Grade Teacher (920) 803-7234
Farwig, Judy Regular Education 2nd Grade Teacher (920) 803-7236
Greene, Lisa Administration Principal (920) 459-2920
Kukla, Wendy Fine Arts Music Teacher (920) 803-7243
La Duke, Debra Regular Education 2nd Grade Teacher (920) 803-7245
Lautenschlaeger, Jim Regular Education Library Media Specialist (920) 803-7213
Luedtke, Becky Physical Ed Physical Ed Teacher (920) 803-7247
Magle, Kathryn Regular Education 2nd Grade Teacher (920) 803-7248
Multer, Laura Pupil Services 4K-8th School Counselor (920) 803-7203
Ollmann, Lori Special Education Special Ed Aide (920) 459-2920
Prickett, Laura Special Education Occupational Therapist (920) 803-7209
Prokash, Sarah Regular Education 3rd Grade Teacher (920) 803-7220
Remberg, Rebecca Secretary Elementary Secretary (920) 803-7210
Retzinger, Mike Pupil Services Speech Pathologist (920) 803-7212
Roeber, Jennifer Regular Education 4th Grade Teacher (920) 803-7255
Scheuren, Jordan Regular Education 3rd Grade Teacher (920) 803-7235
Solberg, Jody Regular Education 1st Grade Teacher (920) 803-7262
Stanley, Stacy Fine Arts Art Teacher (920) 803-7264
Turner, Laurel Regular Education Reading/Math Intervention Specialist (920) 803-7216
Vroom, Kelli Special Education Special Ed Aide (920) 803-7265
Waters, Jon Regular Education 5th Grade Teacher (920) 803-7253
Weinandt, Michele Special Education Special Ed Teacher (920) 803-7265
Wessel, Holly Regular Education 5K Teacher (920) 803-7231
Zavada, Matt Physical Ed Physical Ed Teacher (920) 803-7269

Middle School

Name Department Position Phone
Bayens, Matthew Regular Education Middle School Teacher (920) 803-7222
Brown, Timothy Administration Principal (920) 459-2920
Bruch, Bob Technology Industrial Arts (920) 803-7230
Coenen, Curt Business Ed Business Ed Teacher (920) 803-7225
Cole, Kelly Physical Ed Physical Ed Teacher (920) 803-7228
Drida, Katie English Middle School Teacher (920) 803-7284
Godlewski, Diane Math Math Teacher (920) 803-7254
Konecke, Debra Special Education Special Ed Aide (920) 459-2920
Lautenschlaeger, Jim Regular Education Library Media Specialist (920) 803-7213
Multer, Laura Pupil Services 4K-8th School Counselor (920) 803-7203
Nevers, Nicole Regular Education Middle School Teacher (920) 803-7268
Prickett, Laura Special Education Occupational Therapist (920) 803-7209
Rabideaux, Rebecca Regular Education Science Teacher (920) 803-7246
Retzinger, Mike Pupil Services Speech Pathologist (920) 803-7212
Roeder, Ken Regular Education Middle School Teacher (920) 803-7256
Salata-LaBudde, Mona (Monica) Social Studies Social Studies Teacher (920) 803-7244
Schad, John Regular Education Middle School Teacher (920) 803-7259
Smith, Jeff Special Education Special Ed Teacher (920) 803-7261
Stanley, Stacy Fine Arts Art Teacher (920) 803-7264
Stokes, Eva Fine Arts Music Teacher (920) 803-7241
Tengowski, Richard Fine Arts Band Director (920) 803-7266
Turner, Laurel Regular Education Reading/Math Intervention Specialist (920) 803-7216
Vander Schaaf, Lynn Secretary Middle School/Director of Student Life (920) 803-7202
Wiest, Lacy Math Math Teacher (920) 803-7285
Zavada, Matt Physical Ed Physical Ed Teacher (920) 803-7269

High School

Name Department Position Phone
Anderson, Jeff Regular Education Science Teacher (920) 803-7242
Brown, Timothy Administration Principal (920) 459-2920
Bruch, Bob Technology Industrial Arts (920) 803-7230
Bruder-Ebert, Rebecca Foreign Language Spanish Teacher (920) 803-7227
Coenen, Curt Business Ed Business Ed Teacher (920) 803-7225
Cole, Kelly Physical Ed Physical Ed Teacher (920) 803-7228
Cole, Kelly Physical Ed Health Teacher (920) 803-7228
Eigenberger, Ryan English English Teacher (920) 803-7288
Eldridge, Mary Regular Education Science Teacher (920) 803-7237
Godlewski, Diane Math Math Teacher (920) 803-7254
Grossen, Jodi Business Ed Business Ed Teacher (920) 803-7239
Lautenschlaeger, Jim Regular Education Library Media Specialist (920) 803-7213
McGilligan-Bentin, Kyle English English Teacher (920) 803-7232
Neil, Linda Paraprofessional Classroom Aide (920) 803-7250
Ott, Jessica Fine Arts Art Teacher (920) 803-7238
Poytinger, Matt Social Studies Social Studies Teacher (920) 803-7252
Prickett, Laura Special Education Occupational Therapist (920) 803-7209
Retzinger, Mike Pupil Services Speech Pathologist (920) 803-7212
Romanoski, Kristin Math Math Teacher (920) 803-7257
Schmid, Lori Special Education Special Ed Teacher (920) 803-7260
Stokes, Eva Fine Arts Music Teacher (920) 803-7241
Tengowski, Richard Fine Arts Band Director (920) 803-7266
Vander Schaaf, Lynn Secretary High School/Director of Student Life (920) 803-7202
Voice, Christine Pupil Services School Counselor (920) 803-7273
Wilkens, Kim Special Education Special Ed Aide (920) 459-2920
Zavada, Matt Physical Ed Physical Ed Teacher (920) 803-7269