KOHLER COACHES DIRECTORY

ATHLETIC & ACTIVITIES OFFICE

DIRECTOR OF ATHLETICS & ACTIVITIES

JOSEPH HILDEBRAND: hildebrandj@kohler.k12.wi.us

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT

LYNN VANDER SCHAFF: vanderschaafl@kohler.k12.wi.us


FALL SEASON

CROSS COUNTRY

CONFERENCE: BIG EAST

  • HEAD COACH: HEAD COACH: DUANE DUMEZ: dumezd@kohler.k12.wi.us
    • ASST: NATE MILLER: millern@kohler.k12.wi.us

FOOTBALL (co-op w/ Sheb.Lutheran & Sheb.Christian)

CONFERENCE: BIG EAST

  • HEAD COACH: CHRIS ZABLOCKI: coach.zablocki@gmail.com
    • ASST: LAWRENCE ADAMS: La56_56@yahoo.com
    • ASST: RYAN EIGENBERGER: eigenbergerr@koherl.k12.wi.us
    • ASST: JASON KING: jedimaster80@att.net
    • ASST: MIKE NIKSON: mike.nikson@gmail.com
    • ASST: BRANDON NOVACK: brandonnovack24@gmail.com
    • ASST: COREY ROBERSON: robersoncd@lakeland.edu
    • ASST: THOMAS WEST: pressntaysdad@gmail.com

BOYS SOCCER

CONFERENCE: BIG EAST

  • HEAD COACH: ROD HOGAN: rogan4566@gmail.com
    • JV HEAD: ALEX ROMANINI: alex_romanini@hotmail.com
    • V.ASST: PAUL THOMPSON: thompsonp@rohdebros.com 

GIRLS SWIM & DIVE (co-op w/ Lutheran & Sheboygan Falls)

CONFERENCE: EASTERN WISCONSIN

  • HEAD COACH: ELIZABETH BUCHHOLZ: elizabeth.buchholz@jacks.sdstate.edu
    • DIVE COACH: ROGER MURPHY: rrmurph@charter.net
    • ASST: JESSICA OTT: ottj@kohler.k12.wi.us

GIRLS TENNIS

CONFERENCE: EASTERN WISCONSIN

  • HEAD COACH: BRAD HOFFMAN: bradohoffmann@gmail.com
    • ASST: JULIE COFFEY: julicof@gmail.com
    • ASST: ARVIN MONTES: rachelandarvin@gmail.com

VOLLEYBALL

CONFERENCE: BIG EAST-Red Division

  • HEAD COACH: KIRK WITTWER: kirkwittwervb@gmail.com
    • JV HEAD: MARTY HARMS: mhharms123@gmail.com
    • V.ASST: DANIELLE SHERMAN: daniellesherman8@gmail.com

MIDDLE SCHOOL:

CROSS COUNTRY

  • HEAD COACH: REBECCA RABIDEAUX: rabideauxr@kohler.k12.wi.us  

Begins when school starts and runs to mid-October.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • 7TH GRADE HEAD COACH: KRISTINA ELLES: kristina.elles@kohler.com

  • 8TH GRADE HEAD COACH: BRIDGITT ZIELKE: bridgittzielke@gmail.com

Begins early October and runs to early December. Competes in the Central Lakeshore Conference (Cedar Grove, Elkhart Lake, Howards Grove, Oostburg, Ozaukee, Random Lake).


WINTER SEASON

BOYS BASKETBALL

CONFERENCE: BIG EAST

  • HEAD COACH: KEN ROEDER: roederk@kohler.k12.wi.us
    • JV HEAD: RYAN EIGENBERGER: eigenbergerr@kohler.k12.wi.us
    • V.ASST: KYLE GEBLER: kyle.gebler@gmail.com
    • JV2 HEAD: NICK TESMER: tesmer24@yahoo.com

GIRLS BASKETBALL

CONFERENCE: BIG EAST

  • HEAD COACH: PETE SCHUELLER: pfschueller@charter.net
    • JV HEAD: TERRY JENSEN: barbandterry@att.net
    • V.ASST: JASON KELLER: jason.keller@kohler.com

BOYS HOCKEY (co-op @ Sheboygan South)

CONFERENCE: FOX RIVER CLASSIC / WIAA DIVISION: 1

  • HEAD COACH: JOE REINHART: redraidershockey1@gmail.com

GIRLS HOCKEY (co-op @ Fond du Lac)

CONFERENCE: EASTERN SHORES / WIAA DIVISION: 1

  • HEAD COACH: DUANE WOESHNICK: duanewoeshnick@hotmail.com

MIDDLE SCHOOL:

BOYS BASKETBALL

  • 7TH GRADE HEAD COACH: DAVID ALBRECHT: david.albrecht@kohler.com
  • 8TH GRADE HEAD COACH: AJ & DOUG BOCCHINI: douglas.bocchini@kohler.com

Begins mid-December and runs to late February. Competes in the Central Lakeshore Conference (Cedar Grove, Elkhart Lake, Howards Grove, Oostburg, Ozaukee, Random Lake).


SPRING SEASON

BASEBALL (co-op w/ Sheb.Christian)

CONFERENCE: BIG EAST  

  • HEAD COACH: BRETT HUISMAN: huisman.brett@gmail.com

BOYS GOLF

CONFERENCE: BIG EAST - SOUTH DIVISION

  • HEAD COACH: DAVID ALBRECHT: david.albrecht@kohler.com
    • JV HEAD: MARK KOLB: markkolb419@gmail.com

GIRLS SOCCER

CONFERENCE: BIG EAST

  • HEAD COACH: LESLEY CASSIDY: lesley.cassidy12@gmail.com
    • V.ASST: RUZDI HIDRI: hidrir@gmail.com
    • JV HEAD: ALEX ROMANINI: alex_romanini@hotmailc.om

BOYS TENNIS

CONFERENCE: EASTERN WISCONSIN

  • HEAD COACH: BOB SASSE: bobs24444@gmail.com
    • JV HEAD: JOHN WILLADSEN: jlwilladsen4@gmail.com

TRACK & FIELD (co-op w/ Sheb.Christian)

CONFERENCE: BIG EAST

  • HEAD COACH: DUANE DUMEZ: dumezd@kohler.k12.wi.us
    • ASST: ERIC ECKERT: eric.eckert@kohler.com
    • ASST: JOHN SCHAD: schadj@kohler.k12.wi.us
    • ASST: MATT ZAVADA: zavadam@kohler.k12.wi.us

MIDDLE SCHOOL

TENNIS

  • HEAD COACH: ARVIN MONTES: rachelandarvin@gmail.com

Usually begins after Spring Break and ends in mid-May.

TRACK & FIELD

  • HEAD CAOCH: TBA 
    • ASST: KELLY COLE: colek@kohler.k12.wi.us
    • ASST: KASANDRA LEGATE: kasandra.legate@kohler.com
    • ASST: JORDAN SCHEUREN: scheurenj@kohler.k12.wi.us

Usually begins after Spring Break and ends in mid-May.

VOLLEYBALL

  • 8TH GRADE HEAD COACH: KELLY COLE: colek@kohler.k12.wi.us
  • 7TH GRADE HEAD COACH: LACY WIEST: wiestl@kohler.k12.wi.us

Usually begins in February and ends in March