KOHLER COACHES DIRECTORY

FALL SEASON

 

FOOTBALL (co-op w/ Sheb.Lutheran & Sheb.Christian)

CONFERENCE: BIG EAST

  • HEAD COACH: CHRIS ZABLOCKI - coach.zablocki@gmail.com
    • STEVE BRICKSON - sbrickson@sasd.net
    • RYAN EIGENBERGER - eigenbergerr@koherl.k12.wi.us
    • FRANZ FELIX - frantzfelix@sbcglobal.net
    • JON HESS - hessja10@gmail.com
    • JASON KING - jedimaster80@att.net
    • MIKE NIKSON - mike.nikson@gmail.com
    • BRANDON NOVACK - brandonnovack24@gmail.com
    • COREY ROBERSON - robersoncd@lakeland.edu
    • ANDREW WAGNER - wagnera@lakeland.edu
    • THOMAS WEST - pressntaysdad@gmail.com

BOYS SOCCER

CONFERENCE: BIG EAST

  • HEAD COACH: ROD HOGAN - rogan4566@gmail.com
    • ALEX ROMANINI - alex_romanini@hotmail.com

GIRLS SWIM & DIVE (co-op w/ Lutheran & Sheboygan Falls)

CONFERENCE: EASTERN WISCONSIN

  • HEAD COACH: SONJA HEINS - heineheins@iglide.net
    • JESSICA OTT - ottj@kohler.k12.wi.us

GIRLS TENNIS

CONFERENCE: EASTERN WISCONSIN

  • HEAD COACH: BRAD HOFFMAN - bjah@charter.net
    • JULIE COFFEY - julicof@gmail.com
    • MARCY STANCZYK - marcy.stanczyk@sargento.com

VOLLEYBALL

CONFERENCE: BIG EAST-Red Division

  • HEAD COACH: KIRK WITTWER - kirkwittwervb@gmail.com
    • MARTY HARMS - mhharms123@gmail.com
    • DANIELLE SHERMAN - daniellesherman8@gmail.com
    • LACY WIEST - wiest@kohler.k12.wi.us

MS: GIRLS BASKETBALL

7TH GRADE: KRISTINA ELLES - kristina.elles@kohler.com

8TH GRADE: BRIDGITT ZIELKE - bridgittzielke@gmail.com

Begins early October and runs to early December. Competes in the Central Lakeshore Conference (Cedar Grove, Elkhart Lake, Howards Grove, Oostburg, Ozaukee, Random Lake).


WINTER SEASON

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

CONFERENCE: BIG EAST

  • HEAD COACH: KEN ROEDER - roederk@kohler.k12.wi.us
    • RYAN EIGENBERGER - eigenbergerr@kohler.k12.wi.us
    • KYLE GEBLER - kyle.gebler@gmail.com
    • NICK TESMER - tesmer24@yahoo.com

GIRLS BASKETBALL

CONFERENCE: BIG EAST

  • HEAD COACH: PETE SCHUELLER - pschueller2000@gmail.com
    • TERRY JENSEN - barbandterry@att.net
    • JASON KELLER - jason.keller@kohler.com

BOYS HOCKEY (co-op @ Sheboygan South)

CONFERENCE: FOX RIVER CLASSIC / WIAA DIVISION: 1

  • HEAD COACH: KEITH BARTHOLOMAUS - kbartholomaus@sasd.net

GIRLS HOCKEY (co-op @ Fond du Lac)

CONFERENCE: EASTERN SHORES / WIAA DIVISION: 1

  • HEAD COACH: DUANE WOESHNICK - duanewoeshnick@hotmail.com

MS: BOYS BASKETBALL:

7TH GRADE: CHRISTIAN WOLF - christianwolf45@gmail.com

8TH GRADE: JEFF MALLEGNI - mallegnii@kohler.k12.wi.us

Begins mid December and runs to late February. Basketball is a team sport that emphasizes teamwork, conditioning and basketball fundamentals. Competes in the Central Lakeshore Conference (Cedar Grove, Elkhart Lake, Howards Grove, Oostburg, Ozaukee, Random Lake).


SPRING SEASON

 

BOYS GOLF

CONFERENCE: BIG EAST - SOUTH DIVISION

  • HEAD COACH: ANDREW CAIN - andrew.caon@kohler.com
    • MARK KOLB - markkolb419@gmail.com

GIRLS SOCCER

CONFERENCE: BIG EAST

  • HEAD COACH: LESLEY CASSIDY - lesley.cassidy12@gmail.com
    • RUZDI HIDRI - hidrir@gmail.com
    • ALEX ROMANINI - alex_romanini@hotmailc.om

BOYS TENNIS

CONFERENCE: EASTERN WISCONSIN

  • HEAD COACH: BOB SASSE - bobs24444@gmail.com
    • KARA SAEMANN - kara.saemann@gmail.com

TRACK & FIELD (co-op w/ Sheb.Christian)

CONFERENCE: BIG EAST

  • HEAD COACH: DUANE DUMEZ - dumezd@kohler.k12.wi.us
    • ERIC ECKERT - eric.eckert@kohler.com
    • JOHN SCHAD - schadj@kohler.k12.wi.us
    • MATT ZAVADA - zavadam@kohler.k12.wi.us

MS: TENNIS

 

 

MS: TRACK & FIELD

 

 

MS: VOLLEYBALL

BECKY LUEDTKE - luedtkeb@kohler.k12.wi.us

JULIE BRUGGING - juliebruggink@sheboygan.k12.wi.us


SUMMER SEASON

 

BASEBALL (co-op w/ Sheb.Christian)

CONFERENCE: BIG EAST - SMALL SCHOOL DIVISION

  • HEAD COACH: MATT POYTINGER - poytingerm@kohler.k12.wi.us
    • RYAN EIGENBERGER - eigenbergerr@kohler.k12.wi.us